Recent Work

OUR PRIVACY POLICY & GDPR

What personal data we collect and why we collect it


Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymised string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

GDPR

Studio Twenty7 Ltd is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.
Please read this Privacy Policy carefully as it sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed. Studio Twenty7 Ltd commits to complying with Data Protection Act 1998, and the General Data Protection Regulation which comes into force on 25th May 2018.

What information we collect.

You will be asked to supply personal information (anything that enables us to identify you, such as your company name, email address etc.) on the Studio Twenty7 Ltd account form. The only information Studio Twenty7 Ltd collects is the company name, address, telephone numbers and emails along with authorised user names.

How we use your information.

The data is stored where it is viewed by Studio Twenty7 Ltd team; we will never pass information onto a third party. We use this data to provide you with information, general news and company updates.

Right of Access.

You have the right to ask for a copy of the information we hold about you and to have any inaccuracies in your information corrected.

Our promise to you.

We will not sell or swap your details with third parties. We will keep details safe and will only use them in accordance to your wishes.

We are StudioTwenty7